To Connect with Our Experts Call Us On phone +91 22 68325 000
  • Wi - Bridge Fiber Media Converter-20KM- 100BaseTx to 100BaseFx

Wi - Bridge Fiber Media Converter-20KM- 100BaseTx to 100BaseFx

3,400.00 61.76 % OFF

1,300.00

Quantity
  • sold out

  • This item is currently out of stock

WI-BRIDGE fast Ethernet media converter mediates between a 10/100 Base-TX segment and a 100Base-FX segment.

It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/ bandwidth demanding work groups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 10/100M fast Ethernet to 2km-20km via the fast Ethernet fiber optical line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of broadband WAN established by data network operators. It can be inserted into rack-mount chassis or inserted into standalone shell.  

FEATURES:

  • Supports Single-mode single fiber
  • Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbs rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km for 9um single-mode fiber
  • Indication light: POW: Power Indicator, 10/100: Speed Indicator, LINK/ACT
  • Transmission Indicator, FDX: Full-duplex or half duplex Indicator, FX: Fiber Indicator,
  • TX: Raster Line Indicator
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity

INTERFACE: UTP: RJ-45. Fiber: SC

WAVE LENGTH: Single Mode: 1310/1550nm

NOTE: 1 Product is pair of 1310 & 1550nm

 

Warranty 3 Months
Color Black
Brand Wi-Bridge

You may also like

E2S Smart
Smart Business Assistant